Thank you!has been subscribed.
Bonobos was founded on great-fitting pants.
It starts with a great standard fit. We've made adjustments to ensure all our pants will fit you no matter your body type or style. Here's how we do it.
The curved waistband
Our signature curved waistband matches the natural shape of your waist. No more bunched waistbands or baggy seats.
A medium, flattering rise
Traditionally, European cuts have a rise that's too high, and American cuts hang down too low. Our rise is right in the middle and just right.
A trimmer cut through the thigh
Most pants out there have a lot more fabric than guys really need. We cut our pants for a fit that's trim but still accommodating.
Our pants will fit your style
Some guys like a slimmer fit, others prefer a little more room, and others love the original boot cut. Which is fine by us, because we offer a fit for every preference.
Our trimmest fit, with a distinct taper for a more tailored look
A trimmer fit, with just a slight taper below the knee
The look of a slim fit with extra room in the seat and thighs
A standard fit, with a straight leg and no taper below the knee
The classic fit, with a slight flare below the knee
Size Charts
casual pants *
Your Bonobos Waist Size (W)2829303132333435363840
Leg Opening: Tailored13.513.751414.2514.514.751515.2515.515.515.75
Leg Opening: Slim14.514.751515.2515.515.751616.2516.7516.8817.25
Leg Opening: Straight15.751616.2516.516.751717.2517.517.7518.1318.5
Leg Opening: Boot1818.2518.518.751919.2519.519.752020.3820.75
Your Bonobos Waist Size (w)28-2930-3233-3435-3638-40
Your bonobos belt sizeSMLXLXXL
* Our Washed Chinos, denim and Weekday Warriors are all available with multiple lengths ranging from 30" to 36".
Denim *
Your Bonobos Waist Size (W)2829303132333435363840
Leg Opening: Slim1414.2514.514.751515.2515.515.751616.3816.75
Leg Opening: Straight15.2515.515.751616.2516.516.751717.2517.6318
Leg Opening: Boot17.2517.517.751818.2518.518.751919.2519.6320
Shop Our Pants
Our most versatile pants, in a range of fits and colors you won't find anywhere else.
shop chinos
Dress Pants
From Italian wool to fine cotton linen, every pair of dress pants you need is right here.
shop dress pants
Cut and sewn using only American Cone Denim®, these jeans fit like a charm.
shop denim